Who has entered the Best Dressed comp ?

Thanks to everyone who has entered the Best Dressed competition. All entry money goes to Coast group STEPS Charity.

BOATS

  • Sunreef’s 4Shore – Phil Hart
  • Cruise Mooloolaba’s Pacific Star – Darren Smith
  • Sand Dancer – David and Natalie Cassells
  • Sabre – Terry Baker
  • Shelma – Betty Quinn
  • Coeil Na Vara – Vanessa Sinclair and Chris Morris
  • Crackajack – Arthur Hodge
  • Minimbi – Craig Banbury
  • Crusader 1 – Jerry van Driel-Vis
  • Scuba World – Ian McKinnon
  • Hela-Va Jet – Jerry van Driel-Vis
  • Sea Karma – Beaver Robson
  • Nauti Boys – Toby & Leah Nielsen
  • Whiilley – Peter Lusio
  • Halloween – Paul Eslick
  • Green Goblin- Nicholas Oettinger
  • Sunshine Coast Jet Ski Club – Lindsay Clegg
  • Lola – Frey Yule
  • Miss Molly – Don McBryde
  • Set Sail – Afloat
  • Jet – Mim Rosa
  • UG…, Warren Anderson
  • Walk the Plank – Neala Milburn
  • Wild One – John Matterson
  • Whale One – John Matterson
  • Rudolph Rohweder – Beau Rohweder
  • Invinceable – Vince Kreis
  • Witchy Woman – Ian Griffiths
  • Vanieris – Themi Vanieris
  • Seaspirit – Michael Gyzemyter
  • SC Jetski Club – Kerwin Davis
  • Bro – Bruce Malcomson
  • Flashcan – Frank Anderson
  • Mudjimba – Janes & Ross Walker
  • Stokes Ski – Greg Stokes
  • Aussie Fitness – Mark Peacock
  • Scuznuts – Nick Hughes
  • Jessica III – Chris Nicholson
  • YV572Q – Christopher Coxhead
  • Bumble Bee – Warren Schulz
  • Tanu – Chris Warnes
  • SC Jetski – Lee Lahtinen
  • Dopey Copes – Colin Cope
  • Duffy – Simon Munk
  • Mac Daddy – Sven Vanieris
  • iJetski – Joanna Kristoffersen
  • Tin Boat – William Blahy
  • Seafood Cruise Mooloolaba – James Thorogood
  • Jetski – Ian Powell
  • Harmony – Rick & Kerry Teed
  • Kellerman – Ian Robertson
  • PNO24Q – Jonathan Bothamley
  • Watcha Problem – Scott Trafford
  • Scarce Daze – Tim Scarce
  • iJetski Rob – Robert Beccari
  • iJetski Mikey – Mikey Nielson
  • Fourwinds – Charles Halter
  • Wychie Buoy – Hilary Heathfield

HOUSES

  • Aroona Cres, Minyama – Cliff Fogarty
  • Coomaroo Cres, Minyama – James McNee
  • Deepwater Apartments, Minyama
  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Garry & Robyn Ferris
  • Beltana Cres, Buddina – Tracy & Janelle Brunes
  • Myoora Ct – Tanya Stevenson
  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Jackie Doig
  • Bluewater Point Resort, Minyama
  • Island Court, Minyama -Mark Kosir & Corrine Peters
  • Mooloolah Island – Michelle Kay
  • Elanora Avenue, Mooloolaba – Tracey Johnstone

To enter the Best Dressed competition, use the links on the Menu on this website.