Check out latest parade entries

Check out the great list of entrants we have so far! Thank you to all those participating in the 2016 Mooloolaba Christmas Boat Parade, spreading the festive fun and helping us to raise money for the STEPS Charity.

We have some wonderful prizes up for grabs in both the boat and house categories. If you’re yet to enter be sure to head over to the boat or house entry pages! Then keep checking back to this page to watch as we update this list!

Boats

  • Big Foot, 8m power, Craig Saint & Tracee Reston
  • Hela-Va jet, 10m powerboat – Sunshine Coast Afloat
  • Inside Out, 7m powerboat – Russel Kay
  • Escape, 10m yacht – Malcolm Trotter
  • 4 Shore, 12m powerboat – Sunreef
  • Desperado, 5m powerboat – Graham Eaton
  • Banshee, 17m powerboat – Pat Evans
  • Whale One, 20m catamaran – John Matterson
  • VK371Q, 5m powerboat – Michael Morgan
  • Wild One, 14m powerboat – John Matterson
  • Cioa Bella, 12m powerboat – Kim & Carmel Freeman
  • Njoy, 5m powerboat – Darren Jones
  • Roger Ramjet, 9m yacht – Rob Stevenson
  • Promise, 6m powerboat – Shane Gibbs
  • Frothy Chop, 4m powerboat – Steven Rough
  • Dreamcatcher, 6m powerboat – Craig Kelly O’Brien
  • YB264Q, 5m powerboat – Michael Gyzemyter
  • Stardancer III, 14m yacht – Keith Thomas
  • Fishfulthinking, 7m powerboat – Chris & Katrina Kelsey
  • Witchy Woman, 12m yacht – Ian Griffiths
  • Set Sail, 11m catamaran – Brian Pearson
  • Headspace Maroochydore, 6m kevlacat – Sport & Leisure for the handicapped
  • Aqua Vita, 12m yacht – Aussie Fitness, Mark Peacock
  • Tanu, 12m yacht – Chris Warnes, Mark Arrowsmith
  • Tardis, 8m yacht – John Dines
  • No Bananas, 5m powerboat – Cara Woods
  • Scaramouche, 7m 7m yacht – Peter Bradford
  • EX001Q, 6m powerboat – Craig Rowland
  • The Yalta, 5m powerboat – Tom Bowyer
  • Scuba World, 11m powerboat – Ian McKinnon
  • Italian Job, 9m yacht – Tom Johnston
  • No Name, 8m powerboat – Mal Pratt
  • Willy, 6m powerboat – Dave Keane
  • Walk the Plank, 4m powerboat – Travis Milburn
  • Wistari, 11m powerboat – Lachlan and John Cooke
  • Luna, 11m powerboat – Wayne & Sue Douglass
  • Pacific Star, 10m powerboat – Darren Smith
  • Delerium, 14m catamaran – Troy Forrest
  • Invinceable, 6m powerboat – Vince Kreis
  • Crackajack, 9m yacht – Arthur Hodge
  • No Name, 3.5m tinnie – Tracey Blahy
  • No Name, 6.5m power – Steven Blahy
  • Miss Muffet, 7m yacht – Tony Burgaty
  • Go Pro Vocal, 6m powerboat – Mark Fiederlein
  • Amberjack, 5.5m powerboat – Lee Burrows
  • Skirmish Pilot, 14m power – Neil Higgs
  • Mudjimba Ferry, 12m power – Bruce Walker
  • McGregor, 9m trailer sailor – Mike Gray

Houses

  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Jan & David Brunt
  • Elanora Avenue, Mooloolaba – Gary & Tracey McCarthy
  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Peter & Mandy Johnson
  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Bruce & Judy Michell
  • Myoora Court, Minyama – Jackie Doig
  • Kumbada Court, Minyama – Matt & Katrina Davies
  • Cypress Court, Minyama – Greg & Janelle Davies
  • Island Court, Minyama – Mark Kosir
  • Point Cartwright Dve Buddina – Max and Tracey McDonald
  • Coomaroo Cres, Minyama – John & Valmai Fitzgerald